Gale Group
No counted ratings yet
31 books
No biography yet.
Books
Sorted by popularity.
- Something About the AuthorGale Group
- Nurse's PatienceGale Group
- Encyclopedia of world biographyGale Research Company., Gale Group
- Contemporary musiciansGale Group, Escamilla
- VideoHound's movie laughlinesGale Group, Carol Forget
- Encyclopedia of AssociationsGale Group
- Education-for-healthMental Health Materials Center (U.S.), Gale GroupEducation-for-healthMental Health Materials Center (U.S.), Gale Group · 1983 · 927 pages
- Contemporary AuthorsGale Group
- Township atlas of the united statesGale Group

- Law and legal information directoryGale Group

- Company profiles for studentsGale Group

- Junior Worldmark encyclopedia of foods and recipes of the worldGale Group

- Classical and Medieval Literature CriticismGale Group

- Short Story CriticismGale Group

- Who was who in the theatre, 1912-1976 : a biographical dictionary of actors, actresses, directors, playwrights, and producers of the English-speaking theatreGale Group

- Research centers directoryGale Group

- Major authors and illustrators for children and young adultsGale Group

- By the numbersHelen S. Fisher, Gale Group

- Gale Encyclopedia of World HistoryGale Group

- Worldmark encyclopedia of the StatesGale Group

- African American cultureGale Group

- Brands and their companiesGale Group, Rita H Skirpan

- Abridged encyclopedia of world biographyGale Group

- New acronyms, initialisms & abbreviationsGale Group
